Payments to External Consultants

Die Anfrage wurde abgelehnt durch Generaldirektion Regionalpolitik und Stadtentwicklung.

Dear Regional and Urban Policy,

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the following information:

Payments made to external consultants, including firms, used by the department for the years 2010-2014.

Please include the year, amount paid, the firm name and a description of the service they provided.

Yours faithfully,

Alana Laverty
Dublin City University

Generaldirektion Regionalpolitik und Stadtentwicklung

Dear Mrs. Laverty,

Thank you for your request for access to documents. Unfortunately you have not indicated your postal address that is required for registering and handling your request in line with the procedural requirements. Please send us your full postal address at your earliest convenience. Pending your reply, we reserve the right to refuse the registration of your request.

You may, of course, use directly the electronic form for entering your request:

http://ec.europa.eu/transparency/regdoc/...

Best regards,
Caroline Vin

European Commission – DG Regio
Unit B4 -  BU-5 3/007
+32 (0)2 296 19 29

Zitate anzeigen