We don't know whether the most recent response to this request contains information or not – if you are chaolla park please sign in and let everyone know.

Dear European Parliament,

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the following information:

I would like to make a request to become a parliamentary assistant, however all assistant must have a university degree or 3 years of paid and full time work experience.
1) I graduate in July, does the principle of proportionally apply?
2) According to the "COUNCIL REGULATION (EC) No 160/2009
of 23 February 2009" chapter III art. 128 where it is in the interest of the service I can apply anyway if I have I have "professional training" - can that professional training be a 1 year course in politics?

Yours faithfully,

Sidus Mundi

AccesDocs, European Parliament

Dear Sir,
Following your request concerning information on " become a parliamentary assistant",
Please see the follow: https://epso.europa.eu/help/faq/2036_en

Kind regards,

TRANSPARENCY UNIT
 
European Parliament
Directorate-General for the Presidency
Directorate for Interinstitutional Affairs and Legislative Coordination
www.europarl.europa.eu/RegistreWeb

AccesDocs @ep.europa.eu

show quoted sections

We don't know whether the most recent response to this request contains information or not – if you are chaolla park please sign in and let everyone know.