Document request

Cour des comptes européenne n'avait pas les informations demandées.

Dear European Court of Auditors,

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the following information:

Do I have the right to know what has been reported to European Delegation in Tirana from my employer.
This request is related with transparency communication between NGO and EU Delegation?

Is addressed right my question to you, or should I have to make to someone else? Could you help me where to ask this?
Yours faithfully,

Dritan

Cour des comptes européenne

Dear Dritan,

Thank you for your request.  You have requested that we provide you
documents that contain information regarding communication between the EU
delegation in Tirana and your employer.

The European Court of Auditors is not in possession of any such documents
and we are thus unable to provide any such documents.  

We suggest you contact the delegation:  

[1][email address]

or the EU External Action Service:
 [2]http://eeas.europa.eu/contact/index_en.htm

with your request.
We draw your attention to the fact that, pursuant to Article 7 of Decision
No. 12/2005, you may make a request for reconsideration within 15 working
days of receiving this reply, and ask the ECA to reconsider its position.

Kind regards,

Aidas Palubinskas

From:        Dritan <[FOI #732 email]>
To:        information requests at European Court of Auditors
<[European Court of Auditors request email]>
Date:        13/08/2013 16:26
Subject:        access to information request - Document request

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dear European Court of Auditors,

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in
Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the
following information:

Do I have the right to know what has been reported to European Delegation
in Tirana from my employer.
This request is related with transparency communication between NGO and EU
Delegation?

Is addressed right my question to you, or should I have to make to someone
else? Could you help me where to ask this?
Yours faithfully,

Dritan

-------------------------------------------------------------------

This is a request for access to information under Article 15 of the TFEU
and, where applicable, Regulation 1049/2001 which has been sent via the
AsktheEU.org website.

Please kindly use this email address for all replies to this request:
[FOI #732 email]

If [European Court of Auditors request email] is the wrong address for information requests to
European Court of Auditors, please tell the AsktheEU.org team on email
[email address]

This message and all replies from European Court of Auditors will be
published on the AsktheEU.org website. For more information see our
dedicated page for EU public officials at
[3]http://www.asktheeu.org/en/help/officers

-------------------------------------------------------------------

**********************
Disclaimer: If you have received this message in error, please contact the
sender immediately.

**********************
Avertissement : Si ce message vous a été adressé par erreur, nous vous
prions de vous mettre immédiatement en rapport avec l’expéditeur.

References

Visible links
1. mailto:[email address]
2. http://eeas.europa.eu/contact/index_en.htm
3. http://www.asktheeu.org/en/help/officers