Josefina Martí

Dear Migration and Home Affairs,

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the following information:

A complete of list of all meetings held by any member of your team/staff with churches, religious associations or communities, as well as with philosophical and non-confessional organisations, from 1 January 2014 onwards, specifying the status of the organization (church, religious association or community, philosophical association or non-confessional association).
All documents, including all emails, minutes, reports or other documents received or drawn up before, during or after the meetings, and any other briefing papers related to these meetings.
I would prefer to receive this information in a machine-readable electronic format.
Do not hesitate to contact me should you have any questions related to my request.

Yours faithfully,

Josefina Martí
Calle de Juan Bravo 62
Madrid
28006
Spain

ve_home.access.to.documents (HOME), Migration et affaires intérieures

[1]Ares(2019)2468345 - your access to documents request - ref gestdem
2019/2177

Sent by ve_home.access.to.documents (HOME)
<[email address]>. All responses have to be sent to
this email address.
Envoyé par ve_home.access.to.documents (HOME)
<[email address]>. Toutes les réponses doivent être
effectuées à cette adresse électronique.

Dear Sir / Madam,

Thank you for your e-mail dated 8/04/2019. We hereby acknowledge receipt
of your application for access to documents, which was registered on
8/04/2019under reference number GestDem  2019/2177.

In accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1049/2001 regarding public access to
European Parliament, Council and Commission documents, your application
will be handled within 15 working days. The time limit will expire on
3/05/2019. In case this time limit needs to be extended, you will be
informed in due course.

You have lodged your application via the AsktheEU.org website. Please note
that this is a private third-party website which has no link with any
institution of the European Union. Therefore, the European Commission
cannot be held accountable for any technical issues or problems linked to
the use of this system.

Please note that the private third party running the AsktheEU.org website
is responsible and accountable for the processing of your personal data
via that website, and not the European Commission. For further information
on your rights, please refer to the third party’s privacy policy.

We understand that the third party running that website usually publishes
the content of applicants’ correspondence with the European Commission on
that website. This includes the personal data that you may have
communicated to the European Commission (e.g. your private postal
address).

Similarly, the third party publishes on that website any reply that the
Commission will send to the email address of the applicants generated by
the AsktheEU.org website.

If you do not wish your correspondence with the European Commission to be
published on the AsktheEU.org website, you can provide us with an
alternative, private e-mail address for further correspondence. In that
case, the European Commission will send all future electronic
correspondence addressed to you only to that private address.

Yours faithfully,

European Commission
DG Migration and Home Affairs
Access to Documents Team

Afficher les sections citées

ve_home.access.to.documents (HOME), Migration et affaires intérieures

[1]Ares(2019)2901393 - your access to documents request - ref nr gestdem
2019/2177

Sent by ve_home.access.to.documents (HOME)
<[email address]>. All responses have to be sent to
this email address.
Envoyé par ve_home.access.to.documents (HOME)
<[email address]>. Toutes les réponses doivent être
effectuées à cette adresse électronique.

Dear Madam,

We refer to your e-mail dated 8/04/2019 in which you make a request for
access to documents, registered under the above mentioned reference
number.

Your application is currently being handled. However, we will not be in a
position to complete the handling of your application within the time
limit of 15 working days, which expires on 3/05/2019.

An extended time limit is needed as your application concerns documents
held by different Services which must be consulted.

Therefore, we have to extend the time limit with 15 working days in
accordance with Article 7(3) of Regulation (EC) No 1049/2001 regarding
public access to documents. The new time limit expires on 27/05/2019.

We apologise for this delay and for any inconvenience this may cause.

Yours faithfully,

European Commission
DG Migration and Home Affairs
Access to Documents Team

Afficher les sections citées

ve_home.access.to.documents(HOME), Migration et affaires intérieures

1 Attachment

Please find attached document Ares(2019)3357422 from MICHOU Paraskevi (HOME) dated 22/05/2019.

Veuillez trouver ci-joint le document Ares(2019)3357422 de MICHOU Paraskevi (HOME) daté du 22/05/2019.