quota internal competition COM/03/AD/18 (AD6) - Administrators

La réponse à cette demande est très en retard Ressources humaines et sécurité aurait déjà dû répondre à la demande (détails). Vous pouvez vous plaindre en Solliciter une révision interne .

Dear Human Resources and Security,

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the following information:

I woud like to know if there is a quota (maximum number of contracts) applied for hiring laurates from the internal competition COM/03/AD/18 (AD6) - Administrators and if so how this quota works.

I am a laurate in this competition and selected to be hired from one of the DGs. However, they recently informed me that it is not possible because the hiring quota for this year has already been reached!

Yours faithfully,

ABL

Ressources humaines et sécurité

Dear Madam,

We hereby acknowledge receipt of your e-mail of 1 May 2020. We understand that you wish to obtain information on the quotas "applied for hiring laureates from the internal competition COM/03/AD/18", and therefore we will treat your application as a request for information and not as a request for access to documents under Regulation (EC) No 1049/2001 regarding public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents.

You have lodged your application via a private third-party website, which has no link with any institution of the European Union. Therefore, the European Commission cannot be held accountable for any technical issues or problems linked to the use of this system.

Please note that the private third party running the AsktheEU.org website is responsible and accountable for the processing of your personal data via that website, and not the Commission. For further information on your rights, please refer to the third party’s privacy policy.

We understand that the third party running the AsktheEU.org website usually publishes the content of applicants’ correspondence with the Commission on that website. This includes the personal data that you may have communicated to the Commission.

Similarly, the third party publishes on that website any reply that the Commission will send to the email address of the applicants generated by the AsktheEU.org website.

If you do not wish that your correspondence with the Commission is published on a private third-party website such as AsktheEU.org, you can provide us with an alternative, private e-mail address for further correspondence. In that case, the Commission will send all future electronic correspondence addressed to you only to that private address, and it will use only that private address to reply to your request.
Could you please inform us about your choice within 5 working days so that we can proceed with treatment of your request?

You should still remain responsible to inform the private third-party website about this change of how you wish to communicate with, and receive a reply from, the Commission.

Yours faithfully,

HR Access to Documents Team

Afficher les sections citées

Dear Human Resources and Security,

I agree with the proposal of being contacted by the Commission related to this question to any of the following email address:
[email address]
[email address]

Yours faithfully,

Alicia Boyano