Training policy

La demande est réussie.

Dear European Agency for the Management of Operational Cooperation at the External Borders (FRONTEX),

Under the right of access to documents in the EU treaties, as developed in Regulation 1049/2001, I am requesting documents which contain the following information:

1. Documents related to “Study Support Scheme” provided to member staff within the Training Policy of your institution similar to the Scheme provided by Fundamental Rights Agency (FRA) to its staff accessible from here http://www.asktheeu.org/en/request/701/r... at point 6.4 and here http://www.asktheeu.org/en/request/701/r... and in the other relevant documents accessible from here http://www.asktheeu.org/en/request/list_...

2. Information if the first university studies, i.e first ones after high school, are reimbursed by your institution from the EU agency/institution budget.

3. How many staff of your institution are STUDENTS at EU Universities similar to the ones mentioned by FRA here http://www.asktheeu.org/en/request/701/r...

4. How many such STUDENTS of your institution benefit of the Reimbursement Scheme for their University Studies, Master Studies and PhD Studies, similarly to the Scheme applied by FRA and mentioned here at point 6.4. http://www.asktheeu.org/en/request/701/r...

5. Decision by your institution`s Governing Board for granting reimbursements of individual University Studies, Master Studies and PhD Studies to your staff.

6. Recommendations, opinions or any other relevant documents containing the position of Staff Committee of your institution on the “Study Support Scheme” for individual studies in form of university, master and PhD studies.

Yours faithfully,

Kurt Weiss

Question, Agence européenne pour la gestion de la coopération opérationnelle aux frontières extérieures

1 Attachment

Dear Sir

 

We have received your request and will get back to you shortly.

 

With best regards

 

Ewa Moncure

 

 

  Ewa Moncure

Press Officer

Information & Transparency

 

Please note that Frontex phone numbers have been changed.

 

Rondo ONZ 1

00-124 Warsaw, Poland

Tel. +48 22 205 9635

Mobile +48 785001374

[1]www.frontex.europa.eu

 

DISCLAIMER: This e-mail message, including any attachments, cannot be
construed as automatically constituting any form of commitment by
Frontex, unless its contents clearly indicate otherwise. It is intended
solely for the use of the addressee(s). Any unauthorised disclosure, use
or dissemination, either in whole or in part, is prohibited. If you have
received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately via
e-mail and delete the e-mail from your system.

 

 

 

 

Afficher les sections citées

Tomasz Cybulski, Agence européenne pour la gestion de la coopération opérationnelle aux frontières extérieures

2 Attachments

Dear Mr. Weiss,

 

In reply to your e-mail dated 9^th September 2013, please be informed that
in Frontex the rules regarding partial reimbursement of costs of studies
are laid down in Article 15 of Frontex Training Policy (ED Decision
2011/07). Please find this document enclosed.

 

Since this Policy became effective in January 2011, altogether 3 staff
members applied for partial reimbursement of studies and they were granted
with authorization.

 

With reference to point 2 of your e-mail, please be informed that first
university studies, i.e first ones after high school, are not reimbursed
by Frontex from the EU agency budget.

 

Yours sincerely,

 

 

[1]cid:image001.jpg@01CD0CCD.A456BFB0
   

Tomasz Cybulski

Head of Sector Human Resources

Human Resources and Services Unit

Administration Division

 

Rondo ONZ 1

00-124 Warsaw, Poland

Tel. +48 22 205 97 10

Fax. +48 22 205 95 01

[2]www.frontex.europa.eu

 

DISCLAIMER: This e-mail message, including any attachments, cannot be
construed as automatically constituting any form of commitment by
Frontex, unless its contents clearly indicate otherwise. It is intended
solely for the use of the addressee(s). Any unauthorised disclosure, use
or dissemination, either in whole or in part, is prohibited. If you have
received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately via
e-mail and delete the e-mail from your system.

 

 

Afficher les sections citées